24 Lincoln Drive North Smithfield, RI 02896
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: RHODE ISLAND / Listed By: The Hometown Experts Team, Re/Max Town & Country

  24 Lincoln Drive North Smithfield, RI 02896

Sold on 11/14/2025
$830,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
3,712
SQFT
Sold Date:
11/14/2025
Taxes
$8,487(2024)
Lot Size
2.62 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1990
Style
Contemporary
County
Providence County

Listed By

The Hometown Experts Team, Re/Max Town & Country
Bought with
Linda Perry, Lamacchia Realty, Inc
Source
RHODE ISLAND
Last checked May 16 2026 at 9:25 PM EDT
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Fireplace: Zero Clearance
  • Fireplace: 2
  • Attached
  • Total: 8
Stories
  • 2
Living Area
  • 3,712 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 23, 2025
Price Changed
$829,000
-5%
-$40,000
Sep 03, 2025
Price Changed
$869,000
-3%
-$30,000
Aug 12, 2025
Price Changed
$899,000
-4%
-$38,000
Jun 07, 2025
Listed
$937,000
-
-